ABOUT PAIYI POWER

Power Solutions Built for Your Business

Paiyi Power develops and manufactures power adapters, chargers and customized power solutions for brands, distributors and equipment makers worldwide.

Request a Quote
WHO WE ARE

A Practical OEM / ODM Power Partner

Established in Shenzhen in 2015, Paiyi Power Technology Co., Ltd. began as a power supply trading enterprise. We expanded our business and built our own manufacturing base in Huizhou, Guangdong in 2019.

Today, we run a 2,000 m² standardized factory with 50 staff members, focusing on the R&D and production of 20W–300W power adapters. We deliver reliable, cost-effective power supply solutions for industrial, commercial and automation applications worldwide.

Our engineering direction is led by the founder, who spent his earlier career as R&D director at Shenzhen Meikai Electronics. That background is why power architecture, magnetics and EMC design stay in-house at Paiyi Power rather than being outsourced.

Our OEM Experience — We have developed OEM/ODM power programs for a number of well-known European and American consumer brands — including Legrand, HKC, Belkin and Hama — producing GaN chargers and power adapters built to strict EU and US compliance standards. Working to these requirements has shaped our quality-control process and our ability to handle complex custom requirements.

Core Focus
20W–300W power adapters, USB-C PD chargers and GaN charging platforms
Customer Types
Brands, distributors, importers and equipment manufacturers
Project Support
Product matching, OEM/ODM customization, specification review and certification planning
Target Markets
EU, North America, UK, AU, JP and other regions with CE / CB / FCC / ErP requirements
OUR FACILITY

Inside the Paiyi Power Factory

Real photos from our 2,000 m² Huizhou plant — assembly, testing, aging and shipping.

Paiyi Power assembly workshop
Assembly Workshop
Production line floor at Paiyi Power
Production Line
Workshop - Paiyi Power
Workshop
Production Floor - Paiyi Power
Production Floor
Hand assembly and QC station at Paiyi Power
Hand Assembly & QC
Final assembly line at Paiyi Power
Final Assembly Line
ATE functional test at Paiyi Power
ATE Functional Test
Aging test chamber at Paiyi Power
Aging Test Chamber
Pre-shipment QC test station at Paiyi Power
Pre-Shipment QC Station
Packaging and shipping area at Paiyi Power
Packaging & Shipping
Finished-goods warehouse at Paiyi Power
Finished-Goods Warehouse
Bulk storage area at Paiyi Power
Warehouse — Bulk Storage
Company Reception - Paiyi Power
Company Reception
Office & Engineering - Paiyi Power
Office & Engineering
General Manager Office - Paiyi Power
General Manager Office
MANUFACTURING PARTNER

SMT Capability Behind Our Power Programs

High-power custom power supplies depend on the upstream chain, not only on the final assembly floor. This is the SMT factory Paiyi Power holds a stake in — a Tier-1 placement partner.

  • Fuji NXT / M3S placement modulesModular high-speed placement on the partner line our programmes run on — the fine-pitch, high-pin-count boards a multi-port high-power design needs.
  • Boards come back to our own floorPCBA is inspected on arrival in Huizhou, then assembled, ATE-tested and aged under our own process. Every unit ships after 100% inspection.
  • Why it matters for high powerThermal layout, creepage and clearance are decided at placement. Working through the same partner instead of a broker is how those decisions stay under control.
WHY PAIYI

Why Paiyi — Practical OEM Advantages

Real, verifiable strengths we bring to your power program — no dressed-up claims.

01

7-Day Sample

Working prototypes in about 7 days from a confirmed spec, so you can validate fast.

02

CE / CB Certified

Built to IEC 62368-1 with CE and CB documentation ready for EU and global markets.

03

GaN up to 140W

PD3.2 (EPR/AVS) ready GaN platforms — high density, cooler, smaller footprint.

04

Own Factory in Huizhou

Own manufacturing base with in-house assembly, aging and functional testing in Huizhou, Guangdong.

05

Supplied Multiple EU/US Brands

OEM/ODM programs delivered to well-known European and American consumer brands, including Legrand, HKC, Belkin and Hama.

06

24h Quote

Send a spec and we return a like-for-like quote within 24 hours.

COOPERATIVE MERCHANTS

Brands We Have Developed Power Programs For

Legrand
HKC
STAR-NET
Belkin
Hama
ROYPOW
Start (Shida)
thecoopidea
FROGSWELL
HARPER
Powertech
Trust
PY-DC-GaN-140W 140W GaN Charger
Reference Design

PY-DC-GaN-140W — 140W GaN Charger (2C1A)

A shipped, certified example of our high-power GaN ODM platform: full-speed PD 3.1 EPR on a single port plus two extra devices, in a compact 2C1A body.

140W PD 3.1 EPR (28V/5A) 2C1A Triple-Port CB · CE · ErP · RoHS
SpecificationPY-DC-GaN-140W
Input100–240V~ 50/60Hz 2.0A (global)
USB-C15/9/12/15V 3A, 20V 4.6A (92W), 28V 5A (140W), PPS 3.3–20V
USB-C25/9/12/15V 3A, 20V 4.6A (92W), PPS 3.3–20V
USB-A5V 3A / 9V 2A / 12V 1.5A
Total Output140W Max
EfficiencyUp to 93.25% (28V/5A); ErP avg 90.16%
No-load Power0.16W
Dimensions / Weight78×77×30 mm / 0.35 kg
CertificationsCB (IEC 62368-1), CE, RoHS, ErP

Why it stands out

  • Full-speed laptop + 2 more devices. USB-C1 delivers the complete 140W (28V/5A) to a 16″ laptop, while USB-C2 and USB-A keep a phone and earbuds charging at the same time — something a single-port 140W brick cannot do.
  • Compact for a true 2C1A 140W unit. 78×77×30 mm / 0.35 kg (~180 cm³), smaller than comparable 2C1A 140W chargers.
  • Up to 93.25% efficiency at 28V/5A (single-port, 100% load); EU ErP (Reg. 2019/1782) compliant.
  • Universal protocols: USB PD 3.1 / PD 3.0 / PPS / QC — MacBook, iPad, iPhone, Galaxy, Steam Deck.
  • Certified safe: IEC 62368-1 (CB Scheme) + CE + RoHS + ErP, with OVP / OCP / OTP / SCP and CB-tested fault auto-shutdown.
86.58Wh portable power station OEM reference design
Reference Design

86.58Wh Portable Power Station → OEM Reference Design

A shipped example of our OEM work: this 86.58Wh portable power station was engineered and brought to mass production by us for an outdoor-power brand, and is selling really well on Amazon across the dash cam and camping categories.

86.58Wh Li-ion30W USB-C PD18W QC 3.012V/10A Cigarette Socket630 g Portable
SpecificationOEM Portable Power Station
Battery capacity86.58Wh (3.7V 23400mAh; 11.1V 7800mAh)
USB-C PD output30W max, laptop-capable (PD 3.0)
USB-A outputsQC 3.0 18W + 5V/2.4A 12W
DC outputs12V/10A cigarette socket (120W max), 12V/5A DC (72W max)
RechargeUSB-C PD 30W input, fully charged in about 4 hours
ApplicationsDash cam, camping, astrophotography rigs
Dimensions159 x 159 x 130 mm
Weight630 g
Air travelUnder 100Wh, carry-on permitted
CertificationFCC, CE, RoHS
Listing statusSelling really well on Amazon
  • Developed as a complete unit. System design, electronics and final assembly handled in our Huizhou plant, from concept to mass production.
  • Certified and fully protected. FCC, CE and RoHS certification arranged before mass production, with over-current, over-voltage, short-circuit and temperature protection built in.
  • Sized for real use. 86.58Wh keeps a dash cam running through the night, recharges in about four hours over USB-C PD, and stays under the 100Wh airline limit.
  • Higher power, same team. We develop, design and produce higher-output outdoor power stations for projects that need more than this 86.58Wh class.
WHAT WE BUILD

Product Platforms for Everyday and Professional Equipment

Choose a starting platform, then define the required power, ports, plug, housing, branding and certification scope.

Wall Chargers

USB-A, USB-C PD and GaN charging platforms.

Desktop Chargers

Multi-port power for higher-output applications.

Car Chargers

12V-24V charging solutions for automotive use.

Travel Adapters

Multi-region plug and charging configurations.

Furniture Power

Integrated charging modules for furniture projects.

HOW WE WORK

From Requirement to Delivery

STEP 01

Requirement Review

Confirm application, power, ports, plug type, market and estimated volume.

STEP 02

Technical Proposal

Match an existing platform or define the customization path.

STEP 03

Sample Approval

Verify specifications, appearance, branding and packaging requirements.

STEP 04

Production Support

Coordinate quality checks, delivery planning and project communication.

QUALITY & COMPLIANCE

Built Around Clear Requirements

Compliance and quality planning should match the final product and target market, rather than being treated as a generic claim.

Specification Control

Key electrical, output and form-factor requirements are reviewed before sampling and production.

Incoming Material Checks

Components are checked against the production requirement before assembly.

Functional & Aging Tests

Finished products follow defined electrical and aging checks according to the project.

Certification Planning

Target-market compliance scope is confirmed with the product configuration and destination.

PRODUCTION SUPPORT

Clear Communication for Long-Term Projects

Whether you are launching a new private-label line or sourcing power for equipment, we help turn technical requirements into a workable product and supply plan.

Product MatchingStart with an available platform to reduce development time.
Customization OptionsDiscuss branding, housing, plug, cable, output and packaging requirements.
Project CommunicationKeep requirement changes, samples and production milestones clear.

Frequently Asked Questions

QIs PaiYi Power a factory or a trading company?
We are a Shenzhen-based power adapter manufacturer with our own production facility. Engineering, assembly and testing are handled in-house, so OEM/ODM customers deal directly with the factory – no trading middle layer.
QDoes Paiyi Power have its own SMT line?
We do not run SMT in-house, and we say so. Placement happens at the SMT factory Paiyi Power holds a stake in — a Tier-1 partner running Fuji NXT / M3S modules. PCBA returns to our Huizhou plant for incoming inspection, assembly, ATE testing and aging, and ships only after 100% inspection. Because we hold equity in that partner, board-level decisions such as thermal layout, creepage and clearance stay under our control instead of being handed to a broker.
QHow fast can I get a sample?
Samples based on our existing platforms, including the 140W PD3.2 (EPR/AVS) GaN charger, typically ship within 7 days of specification confirmation. Custom designs follow a milestone timeline agreed before development starts.
QWhat certifications do your products carry?
Our adapters and chargers are built toward IEC 62368-1, with CE and CB certification on the flagship platforms plus ErP and FCC. The certification scope for your project is confirmed against the destination market before sampling.
QHave you supplied major brands?
Yes. We have developed OEM/ODM power programs for leading international brands including Legrand, HKC and Belkin, and supplied ROYPOW with outdoor power products that sell well on Amazon. We have also produced 140W GaN chargers for Hama, a European consumer electronics brand. We only claim what we can verify, and we are happy to discuss production references under NDA.
QWhat is your MOQ and how fast do you quote?
MOQ is agreed per project, and small first orders are supported so you can validate our quality before committing to volume. After we receive your specification, an indicative quote is usually returned within 24 hours.
QDo you support PD3.2 (EPR/AVS)?
Yes. Our flagship 140W charger is PD3.2 (EPR/AVS) ready in a 2C1A configuration, designed for high-power laptops, docking stations and multi-device setups. Tell us your device requirements and we will recommend the right platform.

Tell Us What You Need to Power

Send your product requirements, target market and estimated quantity. Our team will recommend a suitable platform and next steps.

Start an Inquiry